Paraffin wax 3% Oil content

Paraffin wax 3% Oil content

Description

Paraffin wax 3% Oil content

Paraffin wax 3% Oil content as we can understand from its name contain 3% oil this kind of paraffin wax has heavy grade and its melting point would be 62 °C normally its using in hot weather countries and has light grade with melting point of 58 °C that is using in cold weather countries.

Paraffin wax 3% Oil content uses

It has many uses in different industries like: cosmetic, paper wax, electrical insulation, medical ointment, woods waterproofing, match industries, fruits polishing and many other uses.

Paraffin wax 3% Oil content packing

packing would be 25 kg carton boxes for better handling by workers and each box contains 5 slabs of paraffin wax and each slab weight would be 5 kg.

Paraffin wax 3% Oil content specification

SpecificationsValue
Melting Point62°C Approx
Oil Content3% Approx
Congealing Point25 °C
SP.gr@60˚F0.83 gr/cm3
ColorWhite-less yellowish
Flash Point300˚C

 

 

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Paraffin wax 3% Oil content”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *